Legal Notice

winsome immobilier

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of the Law for Confidence in the Digital Economy, as well as the decree of January 10, 2017 relating to consumer information by professionals involved in a real estate transaction.
We inform you that :

SAS WINSOME IMMOBILIER with a capital of 1000 € represented by Madame Sophie BROQUAIRE in her capacity as president, registered in the Antibes trade and companies register under number 883 494 650, holder of the professional card "Transactions on buildings and funds of trade ”issued under the number CPI 0605 2020 000 045 259 by the CCI of NICE is authorized to carry out a transaction activity on buildings and / or goodwill without manipulation of funds.

EDITOR

SAS WINSOME IMMOBILIER

71 Boulevard Raymond poincare
06160 Antibes – France
Phone : +339 72 91 85 04

Simplified joint stock company with a capital of 1000€
Registered with the RCS D'ANTIBES

SIRET : 883 494 650
CODE APE : 6831Z

VAT number: FR 90 883 494 650
Professional card number: CPI 0605 2020 000 045 259

ACCOMMODATION

The Site is hosted on OVH servers
SAS with a capital of 500 K€
Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France
RCS Roubaix / Tourcoing 424 761 419 00011

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

Winsome Immobilier undertakes to comply with all laws concerning the establishment and activity of a website. This text is subject to French law. The publisher reserves the right to amend the terms, conditions and warning notices at any time. The publisher draws the attention of users of its site to the following points :

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

This site, in French, and translated into English and Russian, is an information site aimed at both Winsome Immobilier clients and non-clients, hereinafter referred to as "Internet users". This website is subject to French law. The Internet user acknowledges having read this charter and undertakes to respect it.

It is recalled that the secrecy of correspondence is not guaranteed on the Internet and that it is up to each Internet user to take all appropriate measures to protect their own data and / or software.

THE EDITORIAL CONTENT

The Site offers editorial content (guides, news) for a single documentary purpose and for information only. This content should be taken as food for thought. Users are invited by the Publisher to use this information with a critical mind and discernment.

REAL ESTATE ADVERTS

The Publisher deploys permanent efforts in human, technical and financial terms to ensure a classified ads service of professional quality in favor of the Users of the Site. Despite its efforts, the Publisher may in no case be held for any unintentional error on its part resulting in the lack of accuracy, reliability, relevance, exhaustiveness, timeliness of the information inserted on the “Classified Ads” service of the Site. It is the same for the legal availability of the goods mentioned in the advertisements.

INFORMATION REQUEST

All requests made on the site via our contact or information forms will be handled by a Winsome Immobilier employee.

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED

The Site offers hypertext links pointing to websites published by third parties. The establishment of these links does not signify the publisher's approval of the content of said sites. The Publisher cannot continuously monitor the content of said sites, and therefore cannot guarantee: the accuracy, reliability, relevance, updating, or completeness of their content; their access and proper technical functioning. Consequently, the Publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of any dispute between a site referenced on the Site and a User. Only the responsibility of the editors of the sites referenced on the Site can be engaged.

PROTECTION OF PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA

The Site collects personal information provided by Users on the occasion of their visit to the Site. This collection allows: The establishment of general statistics on the traffic on the Site; Sending answers, various information or announcements from the Publisher to the email addresses provided by Users. The collection and processing of personal information on the Internet must be done with respect for the fundamental rights of individuals. Consequently, the Publisher commits to a processing policy in accordance with Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy. Any user of the Site has the right to access, modify, rectify or delete personal data concerning him. He can exercise these rights by contacting the Publisher at the coordinates indicated at the top of the page. To facilitate the exercise of these rights, Site Users can unsubscribe by clicking on the unsubscribe hypertext links in the emails sent.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR PARTNERS

Although Winsome Immobilier does everything reasonably possible to obtain information from sources that it deems reliable, it does not claim that all the information published on the Winsome Immobilier site is accurate, reliable, complete and up to date. Real estate advertisements are provided by the agency Winsome Immobilier, this transfer of advertisements is computerized and automated. Ads are therefore not checked before their publication and although Winsome Immobilier does everything reasonably possible to ensure quality control of the ads, it cannot be held responsible for ads whose content would be contrary. in particular to good morals, public order and the provisions of labor law and / or would involve all discrimination, whatever it may be, in particular sexual or racial, religious. In addition, these real estate advertisements are provided for informational purposes and for personal use only. They are liable to be modified and / or deleted without prior notice. Consequently, Winsome Immobilier declines any responsibility, express or tacit, concerning the accuracy, the exhaustiveness or the times of update of these announcements and of the other contents. Downloading or any other form of copying of information on the Winsome Immobilier site does not confer any rights on it the completeness or timeliness of updating these announcements and other content.
Downloading or any other form of copying of information on the Winsome Immobilier site does not confer any rights on it. the completeness or timeliness of updating these announcements and other content. Downloading or any other form of copying of information on the Winsome Immobilier site does not confer any rights on it.

USE OF COOKIES

Internet users of this site are informed that, when accessing this site, information may be temporarily stored in memory or on their hard drive in order to facilitate navigation on the site. Winsome Immobilier use cookies for
- Manage your preferences when browsing the site
- Improve our services and allow audience measurement
Other cookies can be added by third-party applications such as social network sharing buttons.
Internet users of the site acknowledge having been informed of this practice and authorize the Publisher Winsome Immobilier to use them. 
They can also oppose the registration of cookies by using the corresponding functionalities on their browser. However, Winsome Immobilier draws the attention of Internet users that, in such a case, access to certain services on the site may turn out to be altered, or even impossible.

SECURITY OF EXCHANGES

The Publisher undertakes to take all legal and technical measures to secure the exchanges. As such, the Publisher undertakes an obligation of means to block the misappropriation of data, and to comply with the applicable regulations. Nevertheless, the Users of the Site are aware of the technical particularities of the Internet network and the related risks. Consequently, the Publisher cannot guarantee its Users that the data exchanged via the services offered by the Site will not be fraudulently collected by third parties.

COPYRIGHT AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The Publisher is the holder of rights concerning certain data protected by the Intellectual Property Code. All data (text, sounds or images) appearing on the pages of this site are the exclusive property of Winsome Immobilier. This is particularly the case for its brand (s), its graphic charter, its database. Consequently, their offline or online use, free of charge or against payment, of all or part of this data without the express consent of the Publisher is prohibited. Any reproduction, representation or distribution, for purposes other than personal, in whole or in part of the content of this site on any medium or by any process whatsoever is prohibited. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement liable to engage the civil and criminal liability of the infringer.

AVAILABILITY OF SERVICES

The Publisher has an obligation of means in terms of accessibility of service and sets up the structures necessary to make the Site accessible 7 days a week, 24 hours a day. However, the Publisher may suspend access without notice, in particular for reasons of maintenance and upgrades. The Publisher is in no way responsible for any damage that may result for the User or any third party. The Publisher may at any time remove all or part of its Services or modify their content, in particular for technical reasons, and without notice. The Publisher reserves the right to refuse, unilaterally and without prior notification, to any User access to all or part of the Site. Such a decision could in particular be taken in the event of non-compliance with the terms of this text by a User.

COMPUTING AND FREEDOM

The information and personal data entered and recorded on the Winsome Immobilier Site will only be used for the following reasons : 
- Management of contact and information requests
- Management of newsletter subscriptions
For the actions mentioned above, some form data is mandatory, a lack of information could affect the proper use of these features.
Internet users expressly authorize personal data information concerning them to be communicated by Winsome Immobilier to its partners who carry out on their behalf certain material and technical work that is essential and inherent in the service offers offered by Winsome Immobilier. Unless the owner objects, Winsome Immobilier can use this information (by email or telephone, etc.) for its specific benefit or for its business partners. 
Anyone has a right of access, communication, opposition and rectification of their information under the conditions provided for by law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. 
To exercise this right, write to Winsome Immobilier - 71 Bd Raymond Poincaré - 06160 Antibes or send an email to contact@winsome-immobilier.com

GDPR - GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

Winsome Immobilier processes personal data in order to make the relationship with its prospects, future customers and loyal customers both fluid and efficient. These treatments are carried out in order to respond as best as possible to your request and are based on your prior consent. The data collected is intended for the services concerned, and for these services only. Under no circumstances will this data be sold to third parties. These data will be kept for the duration of your project and, in any case, for a period not exceeding 3 years from the date of our last contact. In accordance with the legislation in force, you have the possibility to exercise your rights to access, rectify, erase data concerning you, limit their processing or oppose it, and request the portability of these. These rights are exercised either by e-mail addressed to:contact@winsome-immobilier.com or by post accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address, Winsome Immobilier, 71 Boulevard Raymond Poincaré 06160 Antibes. If you feel, after contacting us, that your “Data Protection” rights have not been respected, you can file a complaint with the CNIL.

APPLICABLE RIGHT

This French, English and Russian language site is subject to French law. The Publisher reserves the right to amend the terms, conditions and warning notices at any time.

SPONSORSHIP VOUCHER

FRENCH RIVIERA REGION

Definition :

Sponsor : person putting the Winsome Immobilier agency in touch with the person wishing to sell a property.

Terms and conditions :

Sponsorship voucher for a maximum amount of € 1,200 (one thousand two hundred euros). To obtain the maximum amount of the sponsorship voucher, the corresponding property must have a sale value of at least € 300,000 (three hundred thousand euros). Below this minimum value, the sponsorship voucher will have a value corresponding to 10% (ten percent) commission based on the amount of the commission excluding VAT from the Winsome Immobilier agency on the property linked by the sponsor. The amount of € 1,200 of the sponsorship voucher will be valid subject to the signature of an exclusive mandate for the property by the Winsome Immobilier agency. In the case of the signing of a simple mandate, the maximum value of € 1,200 for a property equal to or greater than € 300,000 will be charged with a reduction of 20%, and the value of the commission for a property less than € 300,000 will be 7% (seven percent).

PYRÉNÉES ORIENTALES REGION

Definition :

Sponsor : person putting the Winsome Immobilier agency in touch with the person wishing to sell a property.

Terms and conditions :

Referral voucher for a maximum amount of € 1,000 (one thousand euros). To obtain the maximum amount of the sponsorship voucher, the corresponding property must have a sale value of at least € 250,000 (two hundred and fifty thousand euros). Below this minimum value, the sponsorship voucher will have a value corresponding to 10% (ten percent) commission based on the amount of the commission excluding VAT from the Winsome Immobilier agency on the property linked by the sponsor. The amount of € 1,000 of the sponsorship voucher will be valid subject to the signature of an exclusive mandate for the property by the Winsome Immobilier agency. In the case of the signing of a simple mandate, the maximum value of 1,000 € for a property equal to or greater than 250,000 €, will be charged with a reduction of 20%, and the value of the commission for a property less than € 250,000 will be 7% (seven percent).

Home Nice
House Cannes
House Mougins

Apartment Nice
Apartment Cannes
Apartment Antibes

House Antibes
House Perpignan
House Saint Tropez

WINSOME IMMOBILIER ® est une marque déposée licenciée en France et à l’international
© 2020 by WINSOME IMMOBILIER

error:
en_GBEnglish